Saturday November 10th 2012

Street Stock 1000 Feature, Les McMaster Limited Sportsman Feature, Mirco Sprint Feature, V8 Trucks & ASCF Open Sedans

Street Stock 1000 Feature
Heat 1A: 1. SA25 Mark Gartner, 2. SA32 Steve Gartner, 3. B23 Shaun Henry, 4. RDL27 Jason Degoldi, 5. Av24 Brad McClure, 6. HO 29 Josh Wirth, 7. MDA83 Scott Mason, 8. B66 Dave Macumber, 9. B95 Jack Bishop
Heat 1B: 1. HO9 Luke James, 2. RDL48 Mick Clark, 3. HA19 Lewis Clark, 4. Av 37 Daryl Atkinson, 5. HO8 Richard Bansemer, 6. SA28 Lloyd Wallace, 7. B5 Des Birkin, 8. BGO45 Paul Threlfall, 9. HO13 Jason Burns
Heat 2A: 1. SA32 Steve Gartner, 2. Rdl48 Mick Clark, 3. B23 Shaun Henry, 4. SA28 Lloyd Wallace, 5. Av24 Brad McClure, 6. Rdl27 Jason Degoldi, 7. B95 Jack Bishop, 8. HO 29 Josh Wirth, 9. B66 Dave Macumber
Heat 2B: 1. SA25 Mark Gartner, 2. HO9 Luke James, 3. HA19 Lewis Clark, 4. HO 8 Richard Bansemer, 5. AV37 Daryl Atkinson, 6. BGO45 Paul Threlfall, 7. B5 Des Birkin, 8. Mda83 Scott Mason, 9. HO13 Jason Burns
Heat 3A: 1. AV24 Brad McClure, 2. SA28 Lloyd Wallace, 3. SA25 Mark Gartner, 4. HA19 Lewis Calrk, 5. Rdl27 Jason Degoldi, 6. AV37 Daryl Atkinson, 7. HO28 Josh Wirth, 8. B66 Dave Macumber, 9. BGO45 Paul Threlfall
Heat 3B: 1. SA32 Steve Gartner, 2. HO8 Richard Bansemer, 3. HO9 Luke James, 4. Rdl48 Mick Clark, 5. Mda83 Scott Mason, 6. B23 Shuan Henry, 7. B5 Des Birkin, 8. B95 Jack Bishop, 9. HO13 Jason Burns
Top 6 Shootout: 1. SA25 Mark Gartner, 2. SA32 Steve Gartner, 3. AV24 Brad McClure, 4. HA19 Lewis Clark, 5. HO9 Luke James, 6. Rdl48 Mick Clark
Final: 1. SA25 Mark Gartner, 2. SA32 Steve Gartner, 3. HO8 Richard Bansemer, 4. AV24 Brad McClure, 5. SA28 Lloyd Wallace, 6. B23 Shuan Henry, 7. Rdl48 Mick Clarke, 8. Av37 Daryl Atkinson, 9. B66 Dave Macumber, 10. B95 Jack Bishop, 11. MDA83 Scott Mason, 12. HO13 Jason Burns

Les McMaster Limited Sportsman Feature
Heat 1: 1. HA49 Josh Aston, 2. HA26 Craig Ansell, 3. SA5 Chris Stockwell, 4. V6 Jock Baker, 5. P99 Bowen Donkers, 6. HA91 Daryl Carpenter, 7. HA12 Daniel McLeod, 8. HA43 Andrew Wilson, 9. HA7 Kevin Baker
Heat 2: 1. HA25 Craig Ansell, 2. HA49 Josh Aston, 3. SA5 Chris Stockwell, 4. P99 Bowen Donkers, 5. HA91 Daryl Carpenter, 6. HA12 Daniel McLeod, 7. HA43 Andrew Wilson, 8. HA7 Kevin Baker
Heat 3: 1. V1 Kahn Aston, 2. HA49 Josh Aston, 3. HA26 Craig Ansell, 4. SA5 Chris Stockwell, 5. HA91 Daryl Carpenter, 6. HA12 Daniel McLeod, 7. HA7 Kevin Baker, 8. P99 Bowen Donkers, 9. HA43 Andrew Wilson
Final: 1. HA49 Josh Aston, 2. V1 Kahn Aston, 3. HA12 Daniel McLeod, 4. HA43 Andrew Wilson, 5. HA91 Daryl Carpenter, 6. P99 Bowen Donkers, 7. HA7 Kevin Baker

Micro Sprints
Heat 1: 1. V2 Graham Porter, 2. V26 West Makin, 3. V31 Craig Mannix, 4. V14 Andrew Porter, 5. V28 Damien Leonard
Heat 2: 1. V26 West Makin, 2. V14 Andrew Porter, 3. V2 Graham Porter, 4. V21 Craig Mannix, 5. V28 Damien Leonard
Heat 3: 1. V26 West Makin, 2. V2 Graham Porter, 3. V14 Andrew Porter, 4. V21 Craig Mannix, 5. V28 Damien Leonard

3 Litres
Heat 1: 1. HO74 Steve Ellis, 2. HO17 Steve Hateley, 3. HO5 Keegan Duff, 4. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 5. SA34 Adam Wilson
Heat 2: 1. HO74 Steve Ellis, 2. HO17 Steve Hateley, 3. SA34 Adam Wilson, 4. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 5. HO5 Keegan Duff
Heat 3: 1. HO74 Steve Ellis, 2. HO17 Steve Hateley, 3. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 4. SA34 Adam Wilson, 5. HO5 Keegan Duff
Heat 4: 1. HO74 Steve Ellis, 2. HO17 Steve Hateley, 3. HO6 Graham Gerlach, 4. HO5 Keegan Duff, 5. SA34 Adam Wilson

V8 Trucks
Heat 1: 1. HO57 Luke James, 2. HO11 Wes Bell, 3. HO67 Jaryd Carmen, 4. HO78 Dean Thomas, 5. HO68 Brendan Jackson
Heat 2: 1. HO57 Luke James, 2. HO78 Dean Thomas, 3. HO11 Wes Bell, 4. HO67 Jaryd Carmen, 5. HO68 Brendan Jackson
Heat 3: 1. HO11 Wes Bell, 2. HO78 Dean Thomas, 3. HO57 Luke James, 4. HO68 Brendan Jackson
Heat 4: 1. HO57 Luke James, 2. HO11 Wes Bell, 3. HO68 Brendan Jackson, 4. HO78 Dean Thomas