Saturday October 20th 2012

1200 Junior Dimboola Traders Feature, Late Models, Vintage Hotrods, Street Stocks, V8 Trucks & ASCF Ladies

1200 Junior Dimboola Traders Feature
Heat 1A:
1AV23 Brooke Buckingham, 2. L32 Dion Bellman, 3SA17 Jack Gartner, 4. SA5 Kooper Greig, 5Ax10 Cameron Pearson, 6SA48 Jordan Mansel, 7HA26 Mark Hutchins, 8SA0 TJ Watts
Heat 1B: 1L5 Steven Watts, 2Bgo73 Mason Swandale, 3Av25 Josh Buckingham, 4 SA87 Jayden Edwards, 5Ax21 Chevy Edwards, 6SA18 Sam Gartner, 7HA3 Chris Ansell, 8P1 Sharna Mullan, 9B44 Rusty Hickman
Heat 2A: 1SA17 Jack Gartner, 2SA87 Jayden Edwards, 3SA5 Kooper Greig, 4B44 Rusy Hickman, 5Ax10 Cameron Pearson, 6SA48 Jordan Mansell, 7P1 Sharna Mullan, 8HA23 Chris Ansell
Heat 2B: 1Av23 Brooke Buckingham, 2Av25 Josh Buckingham, 3L21 Dion Bellman, 4L5 Steven Watts, 5Bgo73 Mason Swandale, 6Ax21 Chevy Edwards, 7HA26 Mark Hutchins, 8SA0 TJ Watts
Heat 3A: 1SA17 Jack Gartner, 2Av23 Brooke Buckingham, 3L5 Steven Watts, 4SA87 Jayden Edwards, 5SA48 Jordan Mansel, 6B44 Rusty Hickman, 7SA18 Sam Gartner, 8SA0 TJ Watts
Heat 3B: 1L32 Dion Bellman, 2Av25 Josh Buckingham, 3Bgo73 Mason Swandale, 4SA5 Kooper Greig, 5Ax21 Chevy Edwards, 6Ax10 Cameron Pearson, 7HA26 Mark Hutchins, 8HA3 Chris Ansell, 9P1 Sharna Mullan
Final: 1SA17 Jack Gartner, 2Av23 Brooke Buckingham. Full Results to come.

Late Models
Heat 1:
1S5 Luke Waymond, 2S67 Steve Vaughan, 3V055 Darren Follest, 4B84 Stuey Hill, 5S10 Mat Crimmins, 6V21 Brock Edwards
Heat 2: 1S67 Steve Vaughan, 2M24 Gary McCarthy, 3S5 Luke Waymond, 4S10 Mat Crimmins, 5B84 Stuey Hill, 6V055 Darren Follest, 7V21 Brock Edwards
Heat 3: 1S67 Steve Vaughan, 2S5 Luke Waymond, 3V 055 Darren Follest, 4S10 Matt Crimmins, 5V21 Brock Edwards
Final: 1S67 Steve Vaughan, 2B84 Stuey Hill

Street Stocks
Heat 1: 1SA46 Anthony Beare, 2Ho8 Richard Bansemer, 3Av5 Mark Topperwien, 4Ho9 Luke James, 5SSAV59 Wayne Sheerman, 6Rdl27 Jason Degoldi, 7Av81 Dylan Campton
Heat 2: 1Ho8 Richard Bansemer, 2Rdl27 Jason Degoldi, 3SA46 Anthony Beare, 4SSAV69 Wayne Sheerman, 5B5 Des Birkin
Heat 3: 1Ho8 Richard Bansemer, 2Rdl27 Jason Degoldi, 3Rdl99 Allan Farmer, 4B5 Des Birkin

V8 Trucks
Heat 1: 1Ho57 Luke James, 2Ho11 Wes Bell, 3Ho78 Dean Thomas, 4Ho68 Brendan Jackson, 5Ho67 Jaryd Carman
Heat 2: 1Ho57 Luke James, 2Ho78 Dean Thomas, 3Ho68 Brendan Jackson, 4Ho11 Wes Bell, 5Ho67 Jaryd Carman
Heat 3: 1Ho57 Luke James, 2Ho78 Dean Thomas, 3Ho11 Wes Bell, 4Ho68 Brendan Jackson, 5Ho67 Jaryd Carman

ASCF Ladies
Heat 1: 1Ho5 Katelyn Eltze, 2Ho63 Alison Chrystie, 3Ho75 Kathryn Wilken, 4Ho10 Emma Wilken
Heat 2: 1Ho75 Kathryn Wilken, 2Ho63 Alison Chrystie, 3Ho10 Emma Wilken
Heat 3: 1Ho75 Kathryn Wilken, 2Ho63 Alison Chrystie, 3Ho10 Emma Wilken, 4Ho5 Katelyn Eltze